2016 Results

Blackwater 10 mile road race…Sun 15th May 2016

Pl. Name YOB Club/City/Country Cat. Subcat. # Result
1 » John MEADE St. Finbarr’s AC M MS 719 55:24
2 » Chris MURPHY Leevale AC M MS 733 57:50
3 » Eoin SUGRUE M M40 843 58:25
4 » David RICHARDSON West Limerick AC M MS 865 1:00:00
5 » John MURPHY Grange Fermoy AC M M40 734 1:01:12
6 » Kealan O’CONNOR Grange Fermoy AC M M40 754 1:01:38
7 » Don PYNE Grange Fermoy AC M MS 776 1:02:38
8 » John BEECHER St. Cathrerine’s AC M MS 610 1:03:10
9 » Gerry MOORE Grange Fermoy AC M M40 723 1:03:25
10 » Brian O’CALLAGHAN Togher AC M MS 751 1:05:10
11 » Brian O’HAGAN Grange/Fermoy AC M MS 868 1:05:46
12 » Neilus AHERNE Midleton AC M M50 826 1:05:51
13 » Conor FLEMING Clonmel AC M M40 810 1:06:00
14 » Paul KENNEDY Leevale AC M MS 695 1:06:06
15 » Peadar LUCEY Mallow AC M MS 701 1:06:49
16 » Eddie O’BRIEN Grange Fermoy AC M M40 749 1:06:55
17 » Micheal LUCEY Leevale AC M M40 702 1:07:15
18 » Liam AHERNE Watergrasshill AC M MS 605 1:07:44
19 » Clive AHERNE Mallow AC M MS 604 1:07:46
20 » Thomas OWENS Pat Walsh Running M M40 772 1:07:49
21 » Willie O’CONNOR Galtee Runners M M40 756 1:07:58
22 » Brian O’CONNOR Grange Fermoy AC M M40 759 1:08:00
23 » Ted O’LEARY West Waterford A C M M40 862 1:08:12
24 » Kevin HAYES St. Cathrerine’s AC M M40 680 1:08:14
25 » Graham BYRNE Fermoy M MS 876 1:08:28
26 » Tom FOX M M50 670 1:08:36
27 » Conor BARTLEY M M40 824 1:08:50
28 » Tom BENNETT M MS 611 1:09:30
29 » Robert SPEER M MS 791 1:09:42
30 » Eamonn NAGLE Mallow AC M M40 740 1:09:46
31 » Kealey TIDESWELL Clonmel AC F FS 796 1:09:47
32 » Stephen R. COLLINS M MS 816 1:09:50
33 » Edmond KINANE M M40 697 1:09:53
34 » Allan CARR M MS 846 1:09:57
35 » Brendan COLLINS St. Nicholas AC M M40 636 1:09:58
36 » Derek AHERN Midleton AC M MS 601 1:10:01
37 » Johnny SULLIVAN – Pacer M 857 1:10:03
38 » Oliver LYNCH M MS 841 1:10:07
39 » John GRAY Grange Fermoy AC M MS 672 1:10:10
40 » Matthew BERMINGHAM Grange Fermoy AC M MS 613 1:10:17
41 » Alan BARRY Kildinan M M40 606 1:10:24
42 » Mark NYHAN Grange Fermoy AC M M50 742 1:10:51
43 » Brian WALLACE M MS 803 1:10:59
44 » Philip O’NEILL M MS 851 1:11:25
45 » Denis GUIRY M M40 674 1:11:38
46 » Ed BATES Blackwater Tri M M40 609 1:11:50
47 » Billy O’REGAN M M40 852 1:11:52
48 » Mike MCGRATH Eagle AC M M50 717 1:11:57
49 » John KISSANE M M40 698 1:12:02
50 » Michelle NOLAN Youghal AC F F40 741 1:12:10
51 » John O’KELLY M MS 853 1:12:20
52 » Shane C0LLINS M MS 870 1:12:24
53 » Adrian COLLINS M MS 637 1:12:26
54 » John SWANTON M MS 864 1:12:27
55 » Shane KEARNEY St Catherines M MS 866 1:12:35
56 » Peter O’BRIEN Grange Fermoy AC M MS 743 1:12:45
57 » Derek WALSH Watergrasshill AC M M40 807 1:12:48
58 » Sian EGERTON F FS 655 1:13:07
59 » Kevin EDWARDS kinsale M M40 827 1:13:08
60 » Brendan HICKEY St.Catherines M MS 682 1:13:18
61 » Michael KENNEDY M MS 831 1:13:19
62 » Niall BUCKLEY M M40 620 1:13:24
63 » Shane HANLEY Galtee Runners M MS 675 1:13:37
64 » Daragh O’MALLEY M MS 818 1:13:48
65 » Denis O’BRIEN M M40 745 1:14:03
66 » Tj CAREW Ballintotis Fit 4 life M MS 625 1:14:18
67 » Martin LYNCH Ballincollig AC M M50 703 1:14:31
68 » Jim O’KEEFFE Watergrasshill AC M M40 768 1:14:43
69 » Gina LYONS Grange Fermoy AC F FS 706 1:14:54
70 » Mike KEATING PAID – Pacer M 858 1:14:59
71 » Stephanie ILSLEY F F50 687 1:15:01
72 » Martene FITZGERALD F FS 663 1:15:23
73 » Denis MC CARTHY Grange Fermoy AC M MS 711 1:15:36
74 » Denis DAVERN Galtee Runners M M50 645 1:15:39
75 » John DORGAN M MS 651 1:15:40
76 » Willie CODY Grange Fermoy AC M M40 634 1:15:41
77 » Adam BLAIKLOCK Blackwater Tri M MS 614 1:15:57
78 » Colin MURPHY M M40 732 1:15:58
79 » Kevin LENIHAN M MS 699 1:16:00
80 » John TOBIN M M40 797 1:16:22
81 » Maurice TOBIN Grange Fermoy AC M M60 799 1:16:24
82 » Garry COLLINS M MS 871 1:16:29
83 » Cian QUIGLEY M MS 777 1:16:40
84 » Tom HANNON M M50 677 1:16:49
85 » Gwen CONROY Watergrasshill AC F F40 639 1:17:27
86 » Robert MARKS M MS 817 1:17:36
87 » Eamon BREEN M MS 617 1:17:45
88 » Richard MORRISON St Nicholac AC M M40 727 1:18:09
89 » Michael WALSH St. Cathrerine’s AC M M40 804 1:18:28
90 » Jack DUANE Buttevant RC M MS 813 1:18:35
91 » Michael ENNIS Grange Fermoy AC M M50 656 1:18:39
92 » Paul DOYLE Grange Fermoy AC M M40 653 1:19:27
93 » Máire MCKENNA Buttevant RC F FS 718 1:19:29
94 » Jack O’BRIEN M 747 1:19:29
95 » Oliver BLANZ St. Nicholas AC M M40 615 1:19:30
96 » Anthony WALSH Apple Running M M50 808 1:19:36
97 » Michael PRATT Grange Fermoy AC M M50 775 1:19:38
98 » Lisa BUCKLEY Mallow AC F FS 621 1:19:39
99 » Do O’BRIEN St Nicholac AC M M60 746 1:20:02
100 » Brendan O’MAHONY Grange Fermoy AC M M40 764 1:20:08
101 » Edel KELLEHER Watergrasshill AC F F40 691 1:20:09
102 » Mark CRONIN PWAC M MS 643 1:20:13
103 » Darren FLYNN Grange Fermoy AC M M40 667 1:20:14
104 » Martin FEENEY M MS 658 1:20:25
105 » Catherine CLANCY St. Cathrerine’s AC F F40 631 1:20:38
106 » John COAKLEY Biomarin M MS 632 1:20:46
107 » Gerard O’CALLAGHAN M MS 753 1:21:03
108 » Bryan FLYNN Watergrasshill AC M MS 838 1:21:06
109 » Keitaro ADO M M50 849 1:21:07
110 » Neil MOYNIHAN Galtee Runners M MS 730 1:21:08
111 » Conor KEANE M M40 822 1:21:25
112 » Finbarr O’CONNELL St Catherines AFC M MS 837 1:21:31
113 » Eddie AHERNE Buttevant RC M M40 603 1:21:51
114 » Andrew GEANEY M M50 847 1:22:09
115 » Linda MURPHY PAID _Winner F 856 1:22:28
116 » Maurice O’CONNELL M M40 850 1:22:35
117 » Darren MCALINDEN M MS 713 1:22:40
118 » Colm SHEPPARD Gilead M M40 788 1:22:46
119 » Dermot JOHNSON M M40 688 1:23:00
120 » Stephen O’CONNOR M MS 758 1:23:10
121 » Paul DOWLING M MS 652 1:23:10
122 » Ross O’CONNOR M MS 755 1:23:17
123 » Sharon SWEENEY F F40 794 1:23:19
124 » Gill WORLEY The Edge Sports F FS 825 1:23:19
125 » Pat WALSH Pat Walsh Running M M50 806 1:23:20
126 » Aisling O’MALLEY An Bru AC F FS 765 1:23:40
127 » Alan FOLEY Watergrasshill AC M M40 668 1:23:50
128 » Kevin O’MAHONY M MS 834 1:23:50
129 » John O’BRIEN M M50 750 1:23:59
130 » Divina CAREY F FS 626 1:23:59
131 » Rory MCCARTHY M MS 716 1:24:02
132 » John DONOVAN M MS 650 1:24:08
133 » Pat BRANSFIELD M M50 616 1:24:30
134 » Brian TYRRELL Clonmel AC M MS 840 1:24:31
135 » Jackie CAVANAGH F F50 630 1:24:40
136 » Steve DEPUIS M MS 648 1:24:48
137 » Ellen HANLEY Galtee Runners F FS 676 1:24:50
138 » Christine FARRELL Templemore A.C. F F40 657 1:24:54
139 » John MURPHY M M40 731 1:25:00
140 » Paul MC CARTHY M M40 709 1:25:13
141 » Charlie MOORE M M50 724 1:25:14
141 » Claire KENNEDY West Waterford Athletics Club F FS 693 1:25:14
143 » Daniel CONNEELY M MS 844 1:25:30
144 » Ann LYONS BTC F FS 873 1:25:53
145 » Bryan HUMPHREYS M MS 685 1:26:05
146 » Helena CORCORAN Grange Fermoy AC F FS 640 1:26:30
147 » Sinead COTTER Grange Fermoy AC F FS 642 1:26:31
148 » Noel RYALL M M50 839 1:26:53
149 » John HEAPHY Pat Walsh Running M M40 842 1:26:53
150 » Christopher O’DRISCOLL BHA M M60 814 1:27:33
151 » Pat MURPHY Max runners M M40 735 1:27:35
152 » Damien TOBIN M MS 798 1:27:58
153 » Jessie DUGGAN Grange Fermoy AC F FS 654 1:28:02
154 » Gary WHITE Clonmel AC M MS 809 1:28:12
155 » Chris ROCHE M MS 781 1:28:21
156 » Fergal O’DOWD Kilworth Meet & Train M M50 861 1:28:23
157 » Mary Beth RYAN Togher AC F FS 877 1:28:26
158 » Thomas MOLONEY M MS 722 1:28:31
158 » Tommy HARTIGAN M MS 679 1:28:31
160 » John MOTHERWAY M M70 728 1:28:37
161 » John CASHMAN UCC Staff AC M M40 629 1:28:40
162 » Batt SHEEHAN St. Cathrerine’s AC M M40 786 1:28:45
163 » Stephen MCCARTHY M M40 715 1:28:54
164 » Ann Marie DONLON F F40 649 1:28:54
165 » Dean FITZGERALD M MS 660 1:28:57
166 » Valerie MC CORMACK F FS 712 1:29:00
166 » John O’BRIEN Kilworth Meet & M M50 830 1:29:00
168 » Donal O’DONOGHUE Little Island M M40 760 1:29:16
169 » Robin O’DONOGHUE Glanmire M MS 761 1:29:29
170 » Seamus DORNEY M M50 815 1:29:32
171 » Betty CAHILL Max runners F F40 623 1:29:41
172 » Jennifer KENNY F F40 696 1:29:45
173 » Noreen O’KEEFFE F F40 763 1:29:54
174 » Aileen O’CALLAGHAN F F40 752 1:29:57
175 » Pj OWENS Pat Walsh Running M M40 771 1:29:59
176 » Denis MOTHERWAY M M40 729 1:30:08
177 » Mary-Clare HEALY Grange Fermoy AC F F40 681 1:30:10
178 » Shelly MACDOYLE Max runners F FS 708 1:30:26
179 » Barry SLYE Tracton M MS 789 1:30:27
180 » Emilija DORGAN F FS 823 1:30:34
181 » Brian O’SULLIVAN PAID – Sponsor M 860 1:30:40
182 » Jackie O’KEEFFE Watergrasshill AC F F40 769 1:30:46
183 » Colette RYAN Douglas Meet And Train F F40 782 1:30:57
184 » Catherine CONDON West Waterford A C F F40 829 1:31:31
185 » Eleanor CASEY West Waterford F F40 628 1:31:31
186 » Caroline LYNCH F FS 704 1:31:38
187 » Michael REA Blackwater Tri M M50 778 1:31:44
188 » Tom CARROLL Togher AC Fit4Life M M50 627 1:31:45
189 » Triona LYONS Max runners F FS 707 1:31:56
190 » Claire HOLLAND F FS 683 1:32:00
191 » Gemma BARRY F FS 608 1:32:23
192 » Annmarie O’BRIEN Grange Fermoy AC F FS 748 1:32:50
193 » Patricia O’BRIEN PAID F 854 1:32:50
194 » Joe SHEEHAN M M40 828 1:32:56
195 » Johann SCOLLARD Max runners F FS 785 1:33:09
196 » Miriam SMYTH F FS 790 1:33:10
197 » Kay COLLINS F FS 833 1:33:12
198 » Paul FORREST Watergrasshill AC M MS 669 1:33:14
199 » Mary MCAULIFFE F FS 714 1:33:43
200 » Emily TWOMEY F F40 802 1:34:02
201 » Ciaran CAHILL Happy Feet Blarney M M50 624 1:34:06
202 » Susan O’SHEA F F40 766 1:34:07
203 » Troy SPINK M M40 792 1:34:25
204 » David KELLY M MS 845 1:34:53
205 » Claire MURPHY F FS 737 1:35:00
206 » Eileen KEANE St Nicholac AC F F50 689 1:35:27
207 » Damien DENNEHY M MS 647 1:35:52
208 » Neil REEN M MS 779 1:36:26
209 » Joan LOOBY St Nicholac AC F F40 700 1:36:32
210 » Peter GAFFNEY Mallow AC M M75 863 1:37:20
211 » Allen COTTER St Nicholac AC M MS 641 1:37:49
212 » Joy MURRAY F FS 739 1:37:52
213 » Ruth O’CONNOR F 757 1:37:52
214 » Helena MURPHY Bandon Fit4Life F FS 736 1:38:12
215 » Ann GEARY F FS 671 1:38:41
216 » Catherine WALSH F FS 867 1:38:43
217 » Mag FLYNN Grange Fermoy AC F F40 666 1:38:53
218 » Brian FLAHERTY M M40 875 1:39:23
219 » Louise BARRY Grange Fermoy AC F F40 607 1:39:46
220 » Derek MC CARTHY M MS 710 1:40:35
221 » Deirdre BUCKLEY Max runners F FS 619 1:40:57
221 » Mary HYLAND F FS 686 1:40:57
223 » Mary O’BRIEN F FS 744 1:40:57
224 » Jimmy ONEILL M M50 848 1:41:13
225 » Eithne BERMINGHAM Kilworth Meet & Train F F40 612 1:41:37
226 » Don BUCKLEY Wibby Wobby Wonders M M40 618 1:41:48
227 » Paul TWOMEY Glanmire M M40 832 1:41:51
228 » Norma HARRINGTON F F50 869 1:42:23
229 » Angela O’MAHONY Grange Fermoy AC F F40 821 1:43:46
230 » Linda KELLEHER Ballintotis Fit 4 life F FS 692 1:44:07
231 » Barbara CODY Grange Fermoy AC F F40 633 1:44:10
232 » Dennis FITZGERALD M MS 874 1:44:29
233 » Maggie DUNNE Grange Fermoy AC F F70 819 1:45:05
234 » Anne TANGNEY F F40 795 1:45:19
235 » Sean CORKERY M MS 812 1:45:20
236 » Dawn OMFARRELL F F40 770 1:47:02
237 » Grace HOLLAND F FS 684 1:48:20
238 » Ann MILLS Bandon Fit4Life F FS 720 1:48:24
239 » Jason MCNAMARA PAID – Sponsor M 859 1:49:01
240 » Anne GALVIN F FS 835 1:49:53
241 » Marion LYONS F FS 705 1:51:15
242 » Frank CUMMINS Murphys Rock & Wibbly wobbly wonders M MS 644 1:51:46
243 » Patricia KEARNEY Grange Fermoy AC F FS 690 1:53:28
244 » Alan BURCHELL M M50 622 1:55:53
245 » Judi BAKER Grange Fermoy AC F F50 820 1:56:22
246 » Tom FLYNN Grange Fermoy AC M M50 665 1:59:27
247 » Joanne DAWSON F F40 646 1:59:34
248 » Mary AHERN CASEY F F50 602 2:00:14
249 » Melissa POWER F FS 774 2:01:26
250 » Charlotte O’DONOVAN F FS 762 2:03:21
251 » Elizabeth MILLS Bandon Fit4Life F F60 721 2:03:37
252 » Sonia CRIMMINS F FS 836 2:04:55

Advertisements